DISTINCIONES CA

Hay una trayectoria de excelencia en el Colegio en lo que se refiere a Cambridge Assessment. En los últimos años el Colegio ha contado con un número elevado de alumnos acreedores de distinciones que han obtenido la nota más alta en la Argentina en varias asignaturas y diplomas:

2021: Top in the World  AS level History- Leila Winkler

2021: Top in Argentina AS level Global Perspectives & Research - Leila Winkler

2021: High Achievement AS level Biology - Maria Isabel Tavernelli

2021: High Achievement AS level Literature in English - Maria Isabel Tavernelli

2021: High Achievement AS level Music - Josefina Troha

2021: High Achievement A level Spanish - Leila Winkler

2021: Best Across AICE Diploma 2021 (primer puesto en Argentina compartido con 420 puntos) - María Isabel Tavernelli /Leila Winkler

2020: Best across three - First Place - Felipe Puiggari

2020: High Achievement - Computer Science - Felipe Puiggari

2020: High Achievement - Mathematics - Felipe Puiggari

2020: High Achievement - Spanish - Felipe Puiggari

2019: High Achievement for Cambridge AS Level Business - Victoria Sofía Alvarez

2019: High Achievement for Cambridge AS Level Art & Design - Josefina Brau

2019: High Achievement for Cambridge AS Level Literature in English - Josefina Brau

2019: High Achievement for Cambridge AS Level Mathematics - Josefina Brau

2019: Highest mark in Argentina for Cambridge IGCSE Art & Design - Josefina Cordoba

2019: Highest mark in Argentina for Cambridge IGCSE Music - Felipe Puiggari

2019: Top in Argentina for Cambridge A Level Spanish - Josefina Brau

2019: Joint first place for Best Across Cambridge AICE Diploma - Victoria Sofía Alvarez

2019: Joint first place for Best Across Cambridge AICE Diploma - Josefina Brau

2019: Joint first place for Best Across Cambridge AICE Diploma - Julieta Enrico Ivaldi

2019: Joint first place for Best Across Cambridge AICE Diploma -Martina Manuela Mirazon

2018: IGCSE Computer Studies – Felipe Puiggari

2018: AICE Diploma – Josefina Brau

2017: IGCSE Mathematics - Josefina Brau

2017: AS Computer Science - Natalia D’Agostino

2017: AICE Diploma (joint) - Isabela Dallasta

2017: AICE Diploma (joint) - Natalia D’Agostino

2017: AS Biology - Natalia D’Agostino

2016: ICE Diploma - Natalia D’Agostino

2016: IGCSE Physics - Natalia D’Agostino 

2016: IGCSE Chemistry - Natalia D’Agostino

2016: IGCSE Biology  - Natalia D’Agostino

2015: AICE Diploma -  Victoria Lucia Gómez

2015: AS English Literature - Victoria Lucia Gómez

2015: IGCSE Environmental Management - Natalia D’Agostino

2015: IGCSE Geography - Natalia D’Agostino

2015: IGCSE Mathematics - Natalia D’Agostino

2014: AS Economics - María Azul Ongarato

2014: AS Literature in English - Nicolás Diaz de la Torre

2013: A Level Spanish - Dominique Becker

2013: AS History  - Dominique Becker

2013: IGCSE Physics - Camila Belen de Iacovo  

2013: IGCSE Environmental Science - Victoria Lucia Gómez